Endorsements


ORGANIZATIONS
Deputy Sheriffs’ Association of San Diego County
​San Diego Police Officers Association
San Diego Deputy District Attorneys Association
Public Defenders Association of San Diego County
San Diego Deputy Probation Officers Association
Mexican American Business and Professionals Association
National Latino Peace Officers Association--San Diego County Chapter
​San Diego Harbor Police Officers Association
PORAC – Peace Officers Research Association of California - San Diego and Imperial County Chapters
San Diego District Attorney Investigators Association
Lawyers Club of San Diego
Latino American Political Association of San Diego County
Lincoln Club of San Diego County


JUDGES

Honorable Lorna A. Alksne
​Honorable Robert O. Amador
Honorable Carlos Armour
Honorable Katherine Bacal
Honorable Jeffrey B. Barton
Honorable Daniel S. Belsky
Honorable David L. Berry
Honorable Frank L. Birchak
Honorable Laura J. Birkmeyer
Honorable Jay M. Bloom
Honorable Jeffrey S. Bostwick
Honorable Blaine K. Bowman
Honorable Larrie Brainard (ret.)
​Honorable Joseph P. Brannigan
Honorable Matthew C. Braner
Honorable David G. Brown
Honorable Frank Brown (ret.)
Honorable Desiree A. Bruce-Lyle
Honorable Gary M. Bubis
Honorable Carolyn M. Caietti
Honorable Enrique Camarena
Honorable Rachel Cano
Honorable Timothy Casserly
Honorable Robert P. Dahlquist
Honorable Francis M. Devaney
Honorable H. Ronald Domnitz (ret)
Honorable Laura E. Duffy
Honorable Raymond Edwards, Jr. (ret.)
Honorable Harry M. Elias
Honorable Kevin A. Enright
Honorable Selena Dong Epley
Honorable Charles W. Ervin (ret.)
Honorable Ana Espana
Honorable Eugenia Eyherabide
​Honorable Jeffrey F. Fraser
Honorable Ronald F. Frazier
Honorable Cynthia A. Freeland
Honorable Patricia Garcia
Honorable Marian F. Gaston
Honorable Charles R. Gill
Honorable David M. Gill
​Honorable Daniel B. Goldstein
Honorable Michael S. Groch
Honorable Garry G. Haehnle
Honorable Laura W. Halgren
Honorable Maureen F. Hallahan
Honorable Louis R. Hanoian
Honorable Michael B. Harris (ret.)
Honorable Albert T. Harutunian III
Honorable Judith F. Hayes 
Honorable Charles R. Hayes (ret.)
Honorable Esteban Hernandez
Honorable Margo Lewis Hoy
Honorable Gerald C. Jessop
Honorable Sharon L. Kalemkiarian
Honorable Gale E. Kaneshiro
Honorable Aaron H. Katz
Honorable Keri G. Katz
Honorable Robert J. Kearny
Honorable Julia C. Kelety
Honorable K. Michael Kirkman
Honorable Evan P. Kirvin
Honorable Maryann D'Addezio Kottler
Honorable Roger W. Krauel
Honorable William H. Kronberger (ret.)
Honorable Kimberlee A. Lagotta
Honorable Daniel G. Lamborn
Honorable Melinda J. Lasater
Honorable Joan M. Lewis
Honorable Lantz Lewis
Honorable Kathleen M. Lewis
Honorable Daniel F. Link
Honorable Frederick L. Link
Honorable Robert C. Longstreth
Honorable Earl H. Maas III
Honorable Frederick Maguire
Honorable Runston G. Maino
Honorable Sharon B. Majors-Lewis
Honorable James A. Mangione
Honorable Tilisha T. Martin
Honorable Marcella O. McLaughlin
Honorable Kenneth Medel
Honorable John S. Meyer
Honorable Amalia L. Meza
Honorable Kelly C. Mok
Honorable Richard R. Monroy
Honorable Dwayne K. Moring
Honorable Robert F. O'Neill
​Honorable Adrienne A. Orfield
​Honorable Pamela M. Parker
Honorable Laura H. Parsky
Honorable Wayne L. Peterson (ret.)
Honorable Christopher  J. Plourd
Honorable Gregory W. Pollack
​Honorable Michael J. Popkins
Honorable Harry L. Powazek
Honorable Allan J. Preckel (ret.)
Honorable Lisa R. Rodriguez
​Honorable Charles G. Rogers
Honorable Paula S. Rosenstein
Honorable David M. Rubin
Honorable John B. Scherling
Honorable Roderick W. Shelton
Honorable Polly H. Shamoon
Honorable James E. Simmons, Jr.
​Honorable Michael T. Smyth
​Honorable Kenneth K. So
Honorable Stephanie Sontag
Honorable Jacqueline M. Stern
Honorable Steven E. Stone
Honorable Richard E.L. Strauss
Honorable Eddie C. Sturgeon
Honorable Ronald L. Styn
Honorable Timothy B. Taylor
Honorable John M. Thompson
Honorable Randa Trapp
Honorable Robert J. Trentacosta
Honorable Sim von Kalinowski
Honorable Timothy R. Walsh
Honorable Michael D. Washington
Honorable Theodore M. Weathers
Honorable Joan  P. Weber
Honorable Brad A. Weinreb
​Honorable Richard S. Whitney
Honorable Browder A. Willis
Honorable Joel R. Wohlfeil


ELECTED OFFICIALS

San Diego Sheriff Bill Gore
San Diego County Treasurer-Tax Collector Dan McAllister
San Diego County Assessor/Recorder/Clerk Ernie J. Dronenburg, Jr.
San Diego County Supervisor Greg Cox
San Diego County Supervisor Dianne Jacob
​San Diego County Supervisor Ron Roberts
California State Senate President Pro Tempore Toni Atkins
​San Diego Assemblymember Todd Gloria
Escondido Mayor Sam Abed
​Santee Mayor John W. Minto
Santee Vice Mayor Rob McNelis
San Diego City Councilmember Chris Ward
Vista City Councilmember Amanda Young Rigby
El Cajon City Councilmember Bob McClellan
La Mesa City Councilmember Bill Baber          

COMMUNITY LEADERS
Lawrence Alessio
J.S. Anderson
Kerry L. Armstrong
Bow Bowman
​Art Curran
Leslie Devaney
Robert Durant
Otto Emme
Nicole Evans
Robert Grimes
J.B. Harrington
Jacob Healy
Tom Irvine
Debbie Kahn Kopp
Marty Keef
Laura Kerr
Joseph LaPlante
Lyle LaRosh
Patricia Leahy
Jennifer Marlin
Moses Marquez
Donald C. McDougal, Jr.
Klaus Mendenhall
Theron Neal
Tyler Neal
George Osper
Wendy Pickhardt
Paul Prather
Rebecca Prather
Michael "New York Myke" Shelby
Sargon Tomik
Jim Walker
Nancy Walker
​Thomas J. Warwick, Jr.
Jeffrey Werner
Thomas Woehl
Donald E. Wrighton





Re-Elect Judge Exarhos

Add your name to the list!

San Diego Superior Court Seat 28